close_icon

2004 SILVER CROSS AWARD STANDINGS

Silver Cross Standings (final)

Amateur

Pat. Cup

Name, club

1

2

3

4

Total

Michael A. Tash, Tavistock CC

74

72

73

70

289

Roc Irey, Cedarbrook CC

76

68

75

71

290

John M. Pelet, Wyncote GC

73

70

73

75

291

Chris Lange, Overbrook GC

74

68

77

72

291

Lynn T. Kilduff, Huntsville GC

70

72

75

75

292

Thomas J. Gramigna, Tavistock CC

72

70

70

81

293

Brian Corbett, Huntsville GC

74

70

75

75

294

Kyle T. Davis, Kennett Square G&CC

71

71

80

72

294

William J. McGuinness, Tavistock CC

75

73

74

72

294

Mike Lebow, Spring Ford CC

67

71

83

73

294

Rich Pruchnik, West Chester G&CC

74

72

77

75

298

Marlin Detweiler, Lancaster CC

73

74

72

79

298

P. Chet Walsh, Philadelphia CC

73

74

75

76

298

Michael P. McDermott, Llanerch CC

72

74

72

81

299

Andrew Achenbach, Rivercrest GC

78

70

75

76

299

Brian Gillespie, St. Davids GC

75

75

78

72

300

John W. Robinson, Commonwealth National GC

77

71

77

75

300

Steve J. Owens, Wildwood G&CC

76

70

77

77

300

Michael Moffat, Commonwealth National GC

74

76

77

73

300

Francis J. McFadden, Overbrook GC

73

74

76

77

300

Sean Seese, Huntingdon Valley CC

77

68

74

81

300

Douglas G. Zelner, Coatesville CC

73

73

79

76

301

John G. Sawin, Philadelphia CC

73

73

80

75

301

Michael Rose, Ashbourne CC

72

75

77

78

302

James M. Winner, Talamore at Oak Terrace CC

71

77

76

78

302

Scott Ehrlich, Meadowlands CC

70

77

78

77

302

Oscar L. Mestre, Jr., Overbrook GC

73

71

79

80

303

Drew Panebianco, Talamore at Oak Terrace CC

79

74

77

73

303

Glenn Smeraglio, Yardley CC

77

77

74

75

303

Sean D. Leonard, Tavistock CC

79

73

80

71

303

Robert Ockenfuss, Jr., Indian Valley CC

80

73

79

72

304

James K. Kieserman, Blue Bell CC

79

76

76

74

305

David Liotta, Whitemarsh Valley CC

76

74

82

73

305

Anthony M. Apostolico, Deerfield G&TC

73

74

83

76

306

Steven P. Walczak, Wilmington CC

76

74

79

78

307

Michael J. Vannelli, Medford Village CC

83

78

74

72

307

Joe April, Wedgwood CC

77

77

78

76

308

Brad McFadden, Overbrook GC

76

77

77

78

308

Robin S. McCool, Saucon Valley CC

77

76

75

81

309

Garrett Basalyga, Talamore at Oak Terrace CC

76

78

78

77

309

Rich Thon, The Springhaven Club

80

74

80

76

310

Douglas Schroer, St. Davids GC

73

78

84

75

310

Robert G. Dziak, Spring Ford CC

82

78

79

71

310

Michael C. Evangelista, Concord CC

79

80

74

79

312

Ryan McCarty, Little Mill CC

79

79

77

77

312

Gerard F. Ascolese, North Hills CC

78

81

76

79

314

Arthur J. Kania, Jr., Overbrook GC

82

80

77

75

314

Tyler Rae, Deerfield G&TC

81

77

81

81

320

Terrence J. Sawyer, Yardley CC

75

82

78

85

320

Billy McCrossan, The Springhaven Club

76

71

81

92

320

Michael H. Lewers, St. Davids GC

88

76

79

79

322

William B. Weihenmayer, Jr., Huntingdon CC

80

80

80

83

323

Brian Rothaus, Philmont CC

77

76

89

84

326

Marc A. Mandel, White Manor CC

78

83

81

85

327

Geoffrey M. Cooper, Ballamor GC

84

91

77

75

327

Philip G. Damico, Llanerch CC

82

77

88

87

334

Patrick G. Dougherty, Talamore at Oak Terrace CC

84

79

84

89

336

David West, Whitford CC

83

81

88

85

337

 

Rounds: 1-2-Philadelphia Cricket Club (Militia Hill/Wissahickon courses)

3-Tavistock Country Club

4-Laurel Creek Country Club

[ Back ]