close_icon

2005 SILVER CROSS AWARD STANDINGS

Name, club

CCC

GVGC

CoCC

RRCC

 

Rd. 1

Rd. 2

Rd. 3

Rd. 4

Total

John Sawin, Merion GC

69

75

71

68

283

Tug Maude, Merion GC

73

74

70

68

285

Conrad Von Borsig, Concord CC

76

72

69

69

286

Chris Anderson, Wilmington CC

75

77

71

71

294

Billy Stewart, Llanerch CC

78

78

68

71

295

Christopher Lange, Overbrook GC

80

71

72

73

296

Sean Leonard, Tavistock CC

77

72

77

71

297

Glenn Smeraglio, Yardley CC

71

78

73

76

298

Brian Gillespie, St. Davids GC

73

77

73

76

299

Christopher Gold, Little Mill CC

76

74

73

76

299

Michael Tash, Tavistock CC

79

71

77

72

299

Robert Galbreath, Jr., Huntingdon Valley CC

74

78

73

75

300

Chris Gallagher, Penn Oaks GC

71

75

76

78

300

Francis McFadden, Overbrook GC

74

75

75

77

301

Oscar Mestre, Jr., Overbrook GC

74

78

74

75

301

David Liotta, Whitemarsh Valley CC

74

77

74

76

301

Douglas Schroer, St. Davids GC

73

78

75

75

301

Sean Clifford, Ashbourne CC

76

81

71

74

302

Robin McCool, Saucon Valley CC

78

79

71

74

302

Michael Moffat, Commonwealth National GC

77

75

75

75

302

John Mullins, Spring Ford CC

82

74

73

73

302

Kyle Davis, Inniscrone GC

74

74

76

79

303

Michael McDermott, Merion GC

75

78

74

76

303

Douglas Cusick, Tavistock CC

78

77

78

71

304

Roc Irey, Cedarbrook CC

81

78

72

73

304

Tom Borsello, Fieldstone GC

79

78

70

78

305

Bryant Reyes, Hartefeld National

76

75

77

77

305

Kenneth Matt, Lu Lu CC

73

80

77

76

306

Christopher Ault, Spring Mill CC

79

76

77

75

307

John Robinson, Commonwealth National GC

77

79

78

74

308

Rich Thon, The Springhaven Club

80

78

72

78

308

P. Chet Walsh, Philadelphia CC

75

82

75

76

308

James Kania, Jr, Overbrook GC

76

80

76

77

309

Paul Gagliardi, Cedarbrook CC

73

82

76

79

310

Drew Panebianco, Talamore at Oak Terrace CC

82

80

73

75

310

Scott Storck, Philadelphia Cricket Club

80

75

74

81

310

Byron Whitman, Golden Oaks GC

77

79

79

75

310

Anthony Apostolico, Hartefeld National

77

81

72

81

311

Robert Dziak, Spring Ford CC

78

79

75

79

311

Gerard Ascolese, North Hills CC

78

82

72

80

312

James Kieserman, Talamore at Oak Terrace CC

77

76

77

82

312

Billy McCrossan, White Manor CC

77

78

79

79

313

Cole Willcox, Philadelphia CC

76

88

74

76

314

Brian Corbett, Huntsville GC

80

81

79

75

315

Scott Elwell, Running Deer GC

80

82

76

79

317

Daniel Doyle, Edgmont CC

84

80

80

75

319

Thomas DiCinti, Little Mill CC

79

85

77

79

320

Brian Creghan, Plymouth CC

79

77

80

85

321

Jack Wallace, Burlington CC

82

85

77

78

322

Marlin Detweiler, Lancaster CC

78

82

85

79

324

Mark Kosko, Seaview Marriott Resort

79

79

75

91

324

Michael O'Keefe, Little Mill CC

86

80

80

80

326

Bill Murray, Merchantville CC

79

86

78

87

330

Tom Piersanti, Radley Run CC

78

87

83

82

330

Burton McHugh, Sunnybrook GC

80

87

81

85

333

David Hoegel, Little Mill CC

86

79

81

89

335

James Finnerty, Radley Run CC

83

85

89

79

336

 

Rounds: 1-Cedarbrook Country Club

2-Green Valley Country Club

3-Concord Country Club

4-Radley Run Country Club

[ Back ]