close_icon

Winter Series #1 results
Applecross CC
March 9, 2011

*Format: Better-Ball of Partners

Amateur

Gross results

Name, club

Score

Mark Walker/David Quinn, Laurel Creek CC/Links GC

69

Thomas Alestock/Rocky Dare, Running Deer GC

71

Michael Tash/Douglas Schroer, Tavistock CC/Aronimink GC

71

Joseph Kinsman/Roger Stone, Downingtown CC

72

Bryan Winsko/Joe Dellicarpini, Philadelphia Cricket Club

72

Glenn Smeraglio/Peter Barron, III, Mercer Oaks GC/Stone Harbor GC

72

John Sivel/Mark Sivel, Bala GC

73

Russell Loue/David Guertler, Merchantville CC

73

Jim Yenser/Charles Jones, Raven's Claw GC/Blue Bell CC

73

Philip Petroll/Matt Grabill, Penn Oaks GC

74

John Marshalek/Michael Ladden, Whitford CC

74

David Sanders/Andrew Dietz, Laurel Creek CC

74

Jim Muehlbronner/Michael Shoup, Sandy Run CC

75

John Burke/Dan Smith, Running Deer GC

75

Joseph Reaney/Michael Walker, Loch Nairn GC

76

Jeff Klagholz/Martin Klagholz, Rolling Green GC/Applebrook GC

76

Scott Carney/Edward Yamasaki, Commonwealth National GC

77

Marc Mandel/Michael Boden, Philadelphia Cricket Club/Aronimink GC

77

Mark McKeever/William Vostinak, Schuykill CC/Lehigh CC

79

Brian Sivel/Brian Kreamer, RiverCrest GC & Preserve/Bala GC

80

Scott Gilliland/John Pelkowski, Concord CC

81

Brian DiStefano/Palmer Hossler, Loch Nairn GC

82

Drew O'Neill/Paul Winter, Whitemarsh Valley CC/Seaview Resort & Spa

82

Terry Mallee/Ed Lombard, Five Ponds GC

83

Matt Peters/Pete Carroll, Five Ponds GC

84

Mark Evans/Frederick Faux, Loch Nairn GC

85

Caesar Caramanico/Ronald Hooven, Talamore CC

88

Joe Tanzer/Terry Bray, Talamore CC

88

Jeff Brodsky/Paul Hicks, Philadelphia Publinks GA

90

Scott Bergson/Matthew Gaffney, Little Mill CC

WD

Scott Spruill/Jeffrey Cooper, Little Mill CC

WD

 

Senior

Gross results

Name, club

Score

Jon Mabry/Naz Gagliardi, Moorestown Field Club/Philadelphia Publinks GA

72

Fred Olt/Bernard Kelly, Little Mill CC

73

James Prendergast/Mark Douglas, Brookside CC/The ACE Club

73

Richard Custer/Mark Szilagyi, Brookside CC

73

Rich Thon/Andrew Harmer, The Springhaven Club

73

Steven Owens/Larry Bergman, Links GC

74

Michael Harms/Paul Cornely, Philadelphia Publinks GA

75

Robert Lodovici/Robert Proto, Little Mill CC

75

Gregory Gaul/Bill Kovach, Merion GC/Mercer Oaks GC

77

John Snyder/Richard Genoni, Waynesborough CC

78

Joseph McLane/Dave Jacobson, JC Melrose CC

78

Lee Ahrensdorf/Stephen Negrotti, Waynesborough CC

79

Jack McCormick/Michael Sheehan, Stone Harbor GC/Sandy Run CC

80

Thomas Brennan/Thomas Daymont, Blue Bell CC

80

Norman Cote/Bill Gudal, Coatesville CC

80

Morgan Maxwell/Thomas Haddad, Makefield Highlands GC/Chester Valley GC

82

Ronald Vogel/Joseph Hannigan, Sandy Run CC

86

John Dandrea/Jim Chojnacki, Little Mill CC

86

John O'Rourke/Robert Murray, McCall G&CC

88

Bob Darpino/Mark Mowrer, Loch Nairn GC

89

Robert Felter/Terry Radcliffe, Lancaster CC

89

Preston Seidel/John Daub, DuPont CC

91

Nick Pompo/Joe Roe, Edgmont CC/Reading CC

WD

 

Amateur

Net results

Name, club

Score

Thomas Alestock/Rocky Dare, Running Deer GC

68

Philip Petroll/Matt Grabill, Penn Oaks GC

69

John Sivel/Mark Sivel, Bala GC

69

Joseph Kinsman/Roger Stone, Downingtown CC

70

Mark Walker/David Quinn, Laurel Creek CC/Links GC

70

Michael Tash/Douglas Schroer, Tavistock CC/Aronimink GC

70

Jim Muehlbronner/Michael Shoup, Sandy Run CC

70

Russell Loue/David Guertler, Merchantville CC

70

Mark Evans/Frederick Faux, Loch Nairn GC

71

John Burke/Dan Smith, Running Deer GC

71

Scott Carney/Edward Yamasaki, Commonwealth National GC

71

Jim Yenser/Charles Jones, Raven's Claw GC/Blue Bell CC

72

Bryan Winsko/Joe Dellicarpini, Philadelphia Cricket Club

72

Joseph Reaney/Michael Walker, Loch Nairn GC

72

Brian DiStefano/Palmer Hossler, Loch Nairn GC

73

Matt Peters/Pete Carroll, Five Ponds GC

73

Scott Gilliland/John Pelkowski, Concord CC

73

Jeff Klagholz/Martin Klagholz, Rolling Green GC/Applebrook GC

73

John Marshalek/Michael Ladden, Whitford CC

73

David Sanders/Andrew Dietz, Laurel Creek CC

73

Glenn Smeraglio/Peter Barron, III, Mercer Oaks GC/Stone Harbor GC

73

Mark McKeever/William Vostinak, Schuykill CC/Lehigh CC

74

Brian Sivel/Brian Kreamer, RiverCrest GC & Preserve/Bala GC

74

Marc Mandel/Michael Boden, Philadelphia Cricket Club/Aronimink GC

74

Terry Mallee/Ed Lombard, Five Ponds GC

75

Jeff Brodsky/Paul Hicks, Philadelphia Publinks GA

77

Caesar Caramanico/Ronald Hooven, Talamore CC

77

Joe Tanzer/Terry Bray, Talamore CC

77

Drew O'Neill/Paul Winter, Whitemarsh Valley CC/Seaview Resort & Spa

77

Scott Bergson/Matthew Gaffney, Little Mill CC

WD

Scott Spruill/Jeffrey Cooper, Little Mill CC

WD

 

Senior

Net results

Name, club

Score

Steven Owens/Larry Bergman, Links GC

62

Jon Mabry/Naz Gagliardi, Moorestown Field Club/Philadelphia Publinks GA

66

Fred Olt/Bernard Kelly, Little Mill CC

66

Lee Ahrensdorf/Stephen Negrotti, Waynesborough CC

67

Jack McCormick/Michael Sheehan, Stone Harbor GC/Sandy Run CC

68

John O'Rourke/Robert Murray, McCall G&CC

69

Michael Harms/Paul Cornely, Philadelphia Publinks GA

70

James Prendergast/Mark Douglas, Brookside CC/The ACE Club

70

Thomas Brennan/Thomas Daymont, Blue Bell CC

70

Robert Lodovici/Robert Proto, Little Mill CC

70

Bob Darpino/Mark Mowrer, Loch Nairn GC

70

Norman Cote/Bill Gudal, Coatesville CC

70

John Snyder/Richard Genoni, Waynesborough CC

71

Richard Custer/Mark Szilagyi, Brookside CC

71

Ronald Vogel/Joseph Hannigan, Sandy Run CC

71

Gregory Gaul/Bill Kovach, Merion GC/Mercer Oaks GC

71

Joseph McLane/Dave Jacobson, JC Melrose CC

72

Rich Thon/Andrew Harmer, The Springhaven Club

72

Morgan Maxwell/Thomas Haddad, Makefield Highlands GC/Chester Valley GC

74

John Dandrea/Jim Chojnacki, Little Mill CC

76

Preston Seidel/John Daub, DuPont CC

77

Robert Felter/Terry Radcliffe, Lancaster CC

78

Nick Pompo/Joe Roe, Edgmont CC/Reading CC

WD

 

WD-withdrawal

 

[ Back ]