close_icon

Winter Series event at Cedarbrook Country Club
Nov. 10, 2015
Format: Gross and Net Stableford

Gross results

Amateur Division

Name, club

Points

Philip Petroll, Penn Oaks Golf Club

35

Jim Muehlbronner, Sandy Run Country Club

34

John Hornor, Little Mill Country Club

34

Drew O'Neill, Whitemarsh Valley Country Club

33

Mark O'Neill, Sandy Run Country Club

33

William Rolli, Raven's Claw Golf Club

33

Joe Zulli, Little Mill Country Club

32

Matt Mancini, Golden Oaks Golf Club

32

Michael Beran, RiverCrest Golf Club & Preserve

32

David Waxman, Little Mill Country Club

31

John Alterman, Commonwealth National Golf Club

31

Kevin Koch, Spring Ford Country Club

31

David West, Whitford Country Club

29

Jay Vasil, Glenmaura National Golf Club

29

Phil Over, Penn Oaks Golf Club

29

Duane Pinnock, RiverCrest Golf Club & Preserve

28

Joe Corcoran, Five Ponds Golf Club

28

Kenneth Matt, Philadelphia Publinks GA

28

Brandon Sharp, Sandy Run Country Club

27

Brian DiStefano, Loch Nairn Golf Club

27

Jeff Lichter, Jericho National Golf Club

25

Ralph Paolone, Greate Bay Country Club

25

Greg Smith, Radley Run Country Club

24

Justin Pak, Penn Oaks Golf Club

24

John VanDame, Jr., Talamore Country Club

23

Frank Savarese, Philadelphia Publinks GA

22

Paul Howland, Spring Ford Country Club

22

Matthew Murphy, Penn Oaks Golf Club

21

Royce Yeager, Cedarbrook Country Club

21

Tim Riviere, Rolling Green Golf Club

20

Kenneth Smith, Golden Oaks Golf Club

19

Andrew Repetto, Philadelphia Publinks GA

17

Jerry Whitman, Commonwealth National Golf Club

17

Phillip Yang, Talamore Country Club

17

Christopher Kim, Commonwealth National Golf Club

16

Jacob Lanford, Bala Golf Club

13

Tom Yezzi, Blue Bell Country Club

NC

Senior

Name, club

Points

Gregory Buliga, Yardley Country Club

38

Michael Quinn, Edgmont Country Club

36

J. Kirk Luntey, Merion Golf Club

33

James Prendergast, Bellewood Country Club

33

Carl Everett, Merion Golf Club

32

Harold Schweitzer, Jr., Broad Run Golfer's Club

32

Richard Custer, Bellewood Country Club

32

Andrew Harmer, The Springhaven Club

31

Christopher Clauson, Sandy Run Country Club

31

Robert Dietrich, Loch Nairn Golf Club

30

Jon Mabry, Moorestown Field Club

29

Peter Mimmo, Philmont Country Club

29

William Erskine, Philadelphia Publinks GA

29

Tom Seward, Limekiln Golf Club

28

Gary Yeager, Philadelphia Cricket Club

27

Robert Ockenfuss, Indian Valley Country Club

27

James Miller, Makefield Highlands Golf Club

24

Joe Balkovec, Manufacturers Golf & Country Club

24

Dave Jacobson, Medford Village Country Club

23

Gary Shearman, Philadelphia Cricket Club

23

John Carew, DuPont Country Club

23

Rich Goodman, Rolling Green Golf Club

23

Glenn Vible, Loch Nairn Golf Club

21

Robert Agran, Philadelphia Publinks GA

21

Dave End, Old York Road Country Club

19

James Seward, Jr., Limekiln Golf Club

19

Jack McCormick, Stone Harbor Golf Club

18

James Hanlon, Jericho National Golf Club

18

Bill Bartasch, Skippack Golf Club at Evansburg State Park

17

Mike Nardella, Valleybrook Country Club

17

Thomas Brennan, Sr., Blue Bell Country Club

16

Timothy Kiorpes, Lookaway Golf Club

16

Mike Delrossi, Talamore Country Club

14

Parker Staib, Loch Nairn Golf Club

13

Scott Dichter, Meadia Heights Golf Club

11

Stephen Cate, Jericho National Golf Club

11

Robert Ciarrocchi, Jericho National Golf Club

9

William Tripp, French Creek Golf Club

NS

Hank Collins, Philadelphia Publinks GA

WD

Timothy Joyce, Edgmont Country Club

WD

Vito Caracappa, Golf Course at Glen Mills

WD

Net results

Amateur Division

Name, club

Points

Jim Muehlbronner, Sandy Run Country Club

40

Philip Petroll, Penn Oaks Golf Club

38

William Rolli, Raven's Claw Golf Club

38

John Hornor, Little Mill Country Club

37

Mark O'Neill, Sandy Run Country Club

37

Brandon Sharp, Sandy Run Country Club

37

Joe Zulli, Little Mill Country Club

36

Michael Beran, RiverCrest Golf Club & Preserve

36

Drew O'Neill, Whitemarsh Valley Country Club

35

Kevin Koch, Spring Ford Country Club

35

Greg Smith, Radley Run Country Club

35

Matt Mancini, Golden Oaks Golf Club

34

David Waxman, Little Mill Country Club

34

Phil Over, Penn Oaks Golf Club

34

Brian DiStefano, Loch Nairn Golf Club

34

Ralph Paolone, Greate Bay Country Club

34

John Alterman, Commonwealth National Golf Club

33

Andrew Repetto, Philadelphia Publinks GA

33

Jeff Lichter, Jericho National Golf Club

32

Jerry Whitman, Commonwealth National Golf Club

32

Jay Vasil, Glenmaura National Golf Club

31

Duane Pinnock, RiverCrest Golf Club & Preserve

31

Joe Corcoran, Five Ponds Golf Club

31

Frank Savarese, Philadelphia Publinks GA

31

Matthew Murphy, Penn Oaks Golf Club

31

Tim Riviere, Rolling Green Golf Club

31

Kenneth Smith, Golden Oaks Golf Club

31

Kenneth Matt, Philadelphia Publinks GA

30

John VanDame, Jr., Talamore Country Club

30

Paul Howland, Spring Ford Country Club

30

David West, Whitford Country Club

28

Justin Pak, Penn Oaks Golf Club

28

Christopher Kim, Commonwealth National Golf Club

27

Jacob Lanford, Bala Golf Club

27

Phillip Yang, Talamore Country Club

26

Royce Yeager, Cedarbrook Country Club

24

Tom Yezzi, Blue Bell Country Club

NC

Senior Division

Name, club

Points

Tom Seward, Limekiln Golf Club

48

Gregory Buliga, Yardley Country Club

42

William Erskine, Philadelphia Publinks GA

39

Harold Schweitzer, Jr., Broad Run Golfer's Club

38

Mike Nardella, Valleybrook Country Club

38

Peter Mimmo, Philmont Country Club

37

Andrew Harmer, The Springhaven Club

36

Jon Mabry, Moorestown Field Club

36

Michael Quinn, Edgmont Country Club

35

James Prendergast, Bellewood Country Club

35

Carl Everett, Merion Golf Club

35

Richard Custer, Bellewood Country Club

35

J. Kirk Luntey, Merion Golf Club

34

Robert Dietrich, Loch Nairn Golf Club

34

James Miller, Makefield Highlands Golf Club

34

Rich Goodman, Rolling Green Golf Club

34

Jack McCormick, Stone Harbor Golf Club

34

Christopher Clauson, Sandy Run Country Club

33

Gary Yeager, Philadelphia Cricket Club

33

Gary Shearman, Philadelphia Cricket Club

33

Joe Balkovec, Manufacturers Golf & Country Club

32

Glenn Vible, Loch Nairn Golf Club

32

James Hanlon, Jericho National Golf Club

32

Bill Bartasch, Skippack Golf Club at Evansburg State Park

32

Mike Delrossi, Talamore Country Club

32

John Carew, DuPont Country Club

31

Robert Agran, Philadelphia Publinks GA

31

Dave End, Old York Road Country Club

29

Timothy Kiorpes, Lookaway Golf Club

29

Robert Ciarrocchi, Jericho National Golf Club

29

Dave Jacobson, Medford Village Country Club

28

James Seward, Jr., Limekiln Golf Club

28

Parker Staib, Loch Nairn Golf Club

27

Robert Ockenfuss, Indian Valley Country Club

26

Thomas Brennan, Sr., Blue Bell Country Club

26

Scott Dichter, Meadia Heights Golf Club

25

Stephen Cate, Jericho National Golf Club

25

William Tripp, French Creek Golf Club

NS

Hank Collins, Philadelphia Publinks GA

WD

Timothy Joyce, Edgmont Country Club

WD

Vito Caracappa, Golf Course at Glen Mills

WD

NC — no card; NS — no show; WD — withdrawal

[ Back ]