close_icon

*Mason-Dixon preview

Mason-Dixon Matches
Columbia CC
Oct. 11-12, 2008

Rd. 1 results

 

Points

Four-Ball

Points

 

Michael Kelly, Sparrows Point CC (senior)

1

Match 1

 

Don Donatoni, White Manor CC (senior)

Martin West, III, Columbia CC (senior)

 

<2&1

 

Thomas Bartolacci, Jr., Saucon Valley CC (senior)

 

Colin St. Maxens, Columbia CC (junior)

1

Match 2

 

Robert Galbreath, Jr., Huntingdon Valley CC (junior)

Scott Shingler, Dominion Valley CC

 

<2&1

 

Matthew Mattare, Saucon Valley CC

 

Terry Burke, Burning Tree Club

1

Match 3

 

Stephen Seiden, Concord CC

Mike Muehr, Lowes Island Club

 

<4&2

 

Michael McDermott, Merion GC

 

Chris Derby, Army Navy CC

1

Match 4

 

Glenn Smeraglio, Yardley CC

A.J. Gerlach, Reston National GC

 

<4&3

 

Jeff Griest, Waynesborough CC

 

Vance Welch, University of Maryland GC

1

Match 5

 

Geoffrey Cooper, Laurel Creek CC

Greg Carlin, Columbia CC

 

<7&6

 

John Brennan, Spring Ford CC

 

Jonathan Orchin, Kenwood Club

0.5

Match 6

0.5

David West, Whitford CC

Daniel Hurley, Loudoun G&CC

 

AS

 

Mike Danner, Lu Lu CC

 

5.5

Day 1 Pts.

0.5

 
 

Rd. 2. results

   

Singles

   

Martin West, III, Columbia CC (senior)

0.5

AS

0.5

Thomas Bartolacci, Jr., Saucon Valley CC (senior)

Michael Kelly, Sparrows Point CC (senior)

0.5

AS

0.5

Don Donatoni, White Manor CC (senior)

Colin St. Maxens, Columbia CC (junior)

1

<7&6

 

Robert Galbreath, Jr., Huntingdon Valley CC (junior)

Mike Muehr, Lowes Island Club

1

<2&1

 

Michael McDermott, Merion GC

Vance Welch, University of Maryland GC

1

<2&1

 

Glenn Smeraglio, Yardley CC

Terry Burke, Burning Tree Club

 

2&1>

1

John Brennan, Spring Ford CC

Daniel Hurley, Loudoun G&CC

 

3&2>

1

Matthew Mattare, Saucon Valley CC

Chris Derby, Army Navy CC

1

<6&4

 

Mike Danner, Lu Lu CC

Jonathan Orchin, Kenwood Club

1

<4&3

 

David West, Whitford CC

Scott Shingler, Dominion Valley CC

0.5

AS

0.5

Jeff Griest, Waynesborough CC

Greg Carlin, Columbia CC

1

<3&1

 

Geoffrey Cooper, Laurel Creek CC

A.J. Gerlach, Reston National GC

1

<5&4

 

Stephen Seiden, Concord CC

 

8.5

Day 2 Pts.

3.5

 
 

14

Total Pts.

4

 
[ Back ]