2018 William Hyndman, III Player of the Year Points

Final Results

 1 Michael R. Brown Jr, Jr. (LuLu) 646.25
   BMW Philadelphia Amateur Championship 80 
   Joseph H. Patterson Cup  250 
   Middle Atlantic Amateur Championship 50 
   Middle-Amateur Championship 76.25 
   NJSGA Amateur Championship 30 
   NJSGA Mid.-Am. Championship 60 
   Silver Cross 100 
 
 2 Matthew Mattare (Saucon Valley) 630.75
   BMW Philadelphia Amateur Championship 115 
   Joseph H. Patterson Cup  70 
   MGA Amateur 75 
   NJSGA Open Championship 2 
   Open Championship 18.75 
   PAGA Middle-Amateur Championship 75 
   Silver Cross 100 
   USGA Mid-Amateur Championship 125 
   USGA Mid-Amateur Qualifier (1) 50 
 
 3 Jeff Osberg (Pine Valley) 536.95
   BMW Philadelphia Amateur Championship 80 
   Joseph H. Patterson Cup  10.7 
   Middle-Amateur Championship 76.25 
   Open Championship 225 
   Silver Cross 20 
   USGA Mid-Amateur Championship 75 
   USGA Mid-Amateur Qualifier (1) 50 
 
 4 Peter Barron, III (Galloway) 452.91
   BMW Philadelphia Amateur Championship 115 
   DSGA Amateur Championship 100 
   Joseph H. Patterson Cup  101.66 
   Middle-Amateur Championship 76.25 
   Silver Cross 60 
 
 5 Matthew Finger (DuPont) 365
   BMW Philadelphia Amateur Championship 80 
   DSGA Amateur Championship 25 
   MGA Mid-Amateur 32.5 
   Middle-Amateur Championship 120 
   NJSGA Mid.-Am. Championship 10 
   Open Championship 72.5 
   Tournament of Champions 25 
 
 6 Marty McGuckin (Phila Cricket) 361.66
   BMW Philadelphia Amateur Championship 160 
   Joseph H. Patterson Cup  101.66 
   Silver Cross 100 
 
 7 Jeremy Wall (Manasquan) 352
   BMW Philadelphia Amateur Championship 300 
   NJSGA Amateur Championship 50 
   NJSGA Open Championship 2 
 
 8 Ryan Rucinski (Fieldstone) 324.45
   BMW Philadelphia Amateur Championship 105 
   DSGA Amateur Championship 40 
   Joseph H. Patterson Cup  10.7 
   Open Championship 18.75 
   Silver Cross 150 
 
 9 Michael McDermott (Merion) 300
   Joseph H. Patterson Cup  140 
   Middle-Amateur Championship 160 
 
 10 Andrew Mason (Huntingdon Valley) 275
   BMW Philadelphia Amateur Championship 225 
   Joseph H. Patterson Cup  45 
   Silver Cross 5 
 
 11 Jack Wall (Manasquan) 255
   MGA Open Championship 120 
   NJSGA Amateur Championship 85 
   USGA Open Qualifier 50 
 
 12 Michael Hyland (Little Mill) 200
   Middle-Amateur Championship 200 
 
 13 Ryan Tall (LuLu) 190.7
   BMW Philadelphia Amateur Championship 160 
   Joseph H. Patterson Cup  10.7 
   Silver Cross 20 
 
 14 Mark Farley (1912) 185
   Joseph H. Patterson Cup  185 
 
 14 Dylan Stein (Mercer Oaks) 185
   BMW Philadelphia Amateur Championship 60 
   MGA Ike 25 
   NJSGA Amateur Championship 100 
 
 16 Troy Vannucci (Little Mill) 173.75
   BMW Philadelphia Amateur Championship 60 
   NJSGA Open Championship 90 
   Open Championship 18.75 
   Silver Cross 5 
 
 17 Stephen Dressel (St. Davids) 171.5
   Middle-Amateur Championship 9 
   Open Championship 162.5 
 
 18 Campbell Wolf (Carlisle ) 165
   BMW Philadelphia Amateur Championship 80 
   Joseph H. Patterson Cup  45 
   Silver Cross 40 
 
 19 Gregor Orlando (Phila Cricket) 160.7
   BMW Philadelphia Amateur Championship 60 
   Joseph H. Patterson Cup  10.7 
   Middle-Amateur Championship 50 
   Silver Cross 40 
 
 20 Anthony Sebastianelli (Glenmaura National) 160
   PAGA Amateur Championship 85 
   USGA Amateur Qualifier (1) 75 
 
 21 John Samaha (Old York Road) 155
   BMW Philadelphia Amateur Championship 60 
   Middle-Amateur Championship 50 
   PAGA Middle-Amateur Championship 45 
 
 22 Adam Armagost (Little Mill) 140
   Joseph H. Patterson Cup  140 
 
 23 Ben Feld (Green Valley) 133.75
   BMW Philadelphia Amateur Championship 115 
   Open Championship 18.75 
 
 24 Max Siegfried (Aronimink) 132.5
   Open Championship 57.5 
   PAGA R. Jay Sigel Match Play 75 
 
 25 Eddie Johnson (Llanerch) 120
   Middle-Amateur Championship 120 
 
 26 Michael Davis (Aronimink) 115
   BMW Philadelphia Amateur Championship 115 
 
 26 Jay Whitby (Wilmington) 115
   DSGA Amateur Championship 75 
   DSGA Open Championship 40 
 
 28 Blaine Lafferty (Little Mill) 101.66
   Joseph H. Patterson Cup  101.66 
 
 29 Vince Kwon (Jeffersonville) 98
   NJSGA Open Championship 2 
   Open Championship 96 
 
 30 Alex Mulrooney (DuPont) 96
   Open Championship 96 
 
 31 Richard Riva (LuLu) 95
   Joseph H. Patterson Cup  45 
   USGA Open Qualifier 50 
 
 32 Benjamin Smith (USGA) 87.5
   Middle-Amateur Championship 30 
   Open Championship 57.5 
 
 33 Zachary Barbin (Loch Nairn) 87
   DSGA Amateur Championship 85 
   PAGA Open Championship 2 
 
 34 Joseph Tigani (Fieldstone) 85.7
   DSGA Amateur Championship 15 
   DSGA Open Championship 60 
   Joseph H. Patterson Cup  10.7 
 
 35 John Barone (Glenmaura National) 85
   BMW Philadelphia Amateur Championship 60 
   PAGA R. Jay Sigel Match Play 25 
 
 35 Evan Brown (DuPont) 85
   DSGA Amateur Championship 60 
   PAGA Amateur Championship 25 
 
 37 Austin Barbin (Loch Nairn) 80
   BMW Philadelphia Amateur Championship 80 
 
 37 Danny Harcourt (Mercer Oaks) 80
   BMW Philadelphia Amateur Championship 80 
 
 37 Patrick Sheehan (Talamore) 80
   BMW Philadelphia Amateur Championship 80 
 
 40 Bill Jeremiah (Bidermann) 76.25
   Middle-Amateur Championship 76.25 
 
 41 Zach Arsenault (Rancocas) 75
   USGA Amateur Qualifier (1) 75 
 
 41 Carey Bina (Radnor Valley) 75
   Middle Atlantic Amateur Championship 50 
   PAGA Amateur Championship 25 
 
 41 Brandon Dalinka (Ridge) 75
   USGA Amateur Qualifier (1) 75 
 
 41 Scott McNeil (1912) 75
   Joseph H. Patterson Cup  45 
   Middle-Amateur Championship 30 
 
 41 Jack Melville (LuLu) 75
   USGA Amateur Qualifier (1) 75 
 
 41 Kevin Scherr (Allentown GC) 75
   USGA Amateur Qualifier (1) 75 
 
 47 Greg DeLuca (Trenton) 70
   Joseph H. Patterson Cup  70 
 
 47 David Hicks (Phila Country) 70
   Joseph H. Patterson Cup  70 
 
 47 Paul Mauer (Stonewall) 70
   Joseph H. Patterson Cup  70 
 
 47 Conrad Von Borsig (Phila Cricket) 70
   Joseph H. Patterson Cup  70 
 
 51 Christopher Cerminaro (Elkview) 68.75
   Open Championship 18.75 
   PAGA R. Jay Sigel Match Play 50 
 
 52 Scott Ehrlich (Waynesborough) 60
   BMW Philadelphia Amateur Championship 60 
 
 52 Aaron Fricke (LuLu) 60
   BMW Philadelphia Amateur Championship 60 
 
 52 Alex Golland (Spring Ford) 60
   BMW Philadelphia Amateur Championship 60 
 
 52 David Herbst (Hershey ) 60
   BMW Philadelphia Amateur Championship 60 
 
 52 Marc Mandel (Phila Cricket) 60
   BMW Philadelphia Amateur Championship 60 
 
 52 Connor McNicholas (1912) 60
   BMW Philadelphia Amateur Championship 60 
 
 52 Mike Moffat (LuLu) 60
   BMW Philadelphia Amateur Championship 60 
 
 52 William Naylor (Applebrook) 60
   PAGA Middle-Amateur Championship 60 
 
 52 Marco Nieto (Glenmaura National) 60
   BMW Philadelphia Amateur Championship 60 
 
 52 Alex Pillar (Woodloch) 60
   BMW Philadelphia Amateur Championship 60 
 
 52 James Sullivan, Jr. (LuLu) 60
   BMW Philadelphia Amateur Championship 60 
 
 52 Tim Summers (USGA) 60
   BMW Philadelphia Amateur Championship 60 
 
 64 Zachary Falone (Makefield) 57.5
   Open Championship 57.5 
 
 65 Clay Davidson (West Shore) 54
   Middle-Amateur Championship 9 
   PAGA Middle-Amateur Championship 45 
 
 66 Gregg Angelillo (Moselem Springs) 50
   USGA Mid-Amateur Qualifier (1) 50 
 
 66 Robert Bechtold (Fieldstone) 50
   DSGA Amateur Championship 50 
 
 66 Steve Cerbara (LuLu) 50
   USGA Open Qualifier 50 
 
 66 Daniel Charen (Makefield) 50
   USGA Open Qualifier 50 
 
 66 Danny Dougherty (DuPont) 50
   USGA Open Qualifier 50 
 
 66 David Kimbley (Coatesville) 50
   Tournament of Champions 50 
 
 66 Patrick Knott (Merion) 50
   USGA Mid-Amateur Qualifier (1) 50 
 
 66 Chris Lange, Jr. (Overbrook) 50
   USGA Mid-Amateur Qualifier (1) 50 
 
 66 Scott McLaughlin (LuLu) 50
   Middle-Amateur Championship 50 
 
 66 Connor Sheehan (Tanglewood) 50
   USGA Open Qualifier 50 
 
 66 Michael Stamberger (Manasquan) 50
   USGA Open Qualifier 50 
 
 66 Ethan Wall (Manasquan) 50
   MGA Amateur 50 
 
 66 Eric Williams (Glenmaura National) 50
   USGA Open Qualifier 50 
 
 79 Grant Skyllas (LedgeRock) 45
   Joseph H. Patterson Cup  45 
 
 80 James Gillespie (Wedgwood) 30
   Middle-Amateur Championship 30 
 
 80 Tom Grady, Grady (Fieldstone) 30
   Middle-Amateur Championship 30 
 
 80 Kevin McDermott (Llanerch) 30
   Middle-Amateur Championship 30 
 
 83 Kyle Sterbinsky (Huntingdon Valley) 25
   PAGA R. Jay Sigel Match Play 25 
 
 84 Brian Todaro (Rolling Green) 18.75
   Open Championship 18.75 
 
 85 Brandon Knaub (York) 15
   PAGA Amateur Championship 15 
 
 86 J.D. Hughes (LedgeRock) 12
   PAGA Amateur Championship 10 
   PAGA Open Championship 2 
 
 87 Christopher Ault (Yardley) 10.7
   Joseph H. Patterson Cup  10.7 
 
 87 Brian Isztwan (Huntingdon Valley) 10.7
   Joseph H. Patterson Cup  10.7 
 
 89 Scott Micklewright (Hershey ) 10
   PAGA R. Jay Sigel Match Play 10 
 
 89 Patrick Mitchell (Glenmaura National) 10
   PAGA R. Jay Sigel Match Play 10 
 
 89 Bailey Sophy, Sophy (Schuylkill) 10
   PAGA R. Jay Sigel Match Play 10 
 
 89 Michael Thomas (CC of Scranton) 10
   PAGA R. Jay Sigel Match Play 10 
 
 89 Greg Wolfe (Back Creek) 10
   DSGA Amateur Championship 10 
 
 94 Matthew Crescenzo (LuLu) 9
   Middle-Amateur Championship 9 
 
 94 Jarred Texter (Conestoga) 9
   Middle-Amateur Championship 9 
 
 94 Thomas Timby, Jr. (Mercer Oaks) 9
   Middle-Amateur Championship 9 
 
 97 Dwight Diorio (Rolling Green) 3.75
   Tournament of Champions 3.75 
 
 97 Matthew Kocent (Phila Cricket) 3.75
   Tournament of Champions 3.75 
 
 97 David Mecca (Glen Oak) 3.75
   Tournament of Champions 3.75 
 
 97 Richard Stolz (Merchantville) 3.75
   Tournament of Champions 3.75 

Click the above drop down for years prior to 2020.

2023 Standings
2022 Standings
2021 Standings
2020 Standings