2017 Junior Player of the Year Points

Final Results

 1 Benjamin Pochet (Spring Ford) 260
   Christman Cup 150 
   Junior Boys’ Championship 60 
   USGA Junior Amateur Qualifier 50 
 
 2 Ron Robinson (LuLu) 235
   Christman Cup 110 
   Harry Hammond Award 105 
   Jock MacKenzie Memorial 20 
 
 3 Dawson Anders (Indian Valley) 200
   Junior Boys’ Championship 200 
 
 4 Brian Isztwan (Huntingdon Valley) 177.5
   Christman Cup 52.5 
   Junior Boys’ Championship 125 
 
 5 Austin Barbin (Loch Nairn) 170
   Christman Cup 110 
   DSGA Junior Championship 60 
 
 6 Conor McGrath (Huntingdon Valley) 145
   Francis X. Hussey Memorial 50 
   Junior Boys’ Championship 95 
 
 7 Matt Graeff (Manufacturers’) 110
   Francis X. Hussey Memorial 15 
   Harry Hammond Award 90 
   Jock MacKenzie Memorial 5 
 
 8 Zachary Barbin (Loch Nairn) 107.5
   DSGA Junior Championship 37.5 
   Junior Boys’ Championship 70 
 
 9 Thomas Butler (Indian Valley) 105
   Jock MacKenzie Memorial 105 
 
 9 Jack Wall (Manasquan) 105
   MGA Junior 30 
   NJSGA Junior Championship 75 
 
 11 Doug Ergood (Tavistock) 95
   Francis X. Hussey Memorial 30 
   NJSGA Amateur Championship 15 
   USGA Junior Amateur Qualifier 50 
 
 12 Daniel Galbreath (Huntingdon Valley) 90
   Francis X. Hussey Memorial 50 
   Harry Hammond Award 40 
 
 12 Wills Montgomery (LuLu) 90
   Junior Boys’ Championship 90 
 
 12 Patrick Sheehan (Talamore) 90
   Junior Boys’ Championship 90 
 
 15 Christopher Skean (Kennett Square) 87.5
   Christman Cup 12.5 
   Harry Hammond Award 75 
 
 16 Matt Chalupa (Honeybrook) 82.5
   Jock MacKenzie Memorial 82.5 
 
 16 Buddy Hansen, IV (Blue Bell) 82.5
   Jock MacKenzie Memorial 82.5 
 
 18 David Kim (LuLu) 80
   Christman Cup 80 
 
 19 Danny Dougherty (DuPont) 75
   DSGA Junior Championship 75 
 
 19 Brendan Hansen (Metedeconk) 75
   NJSGA Amateur Championship 75 
 
 21 Joe Parrini (York) 72.5
   PAGA Junior Championship 22.5 
   USGA Open Qualifier 50 
 
 21 Caleb Ryan (1912) 72.5
   Christman Cup 12.5 
   Junior Boys’ Championship 60 
 
 23 Will Riva (Bent Creek) 70
   Junior Boys’ Championship 70 
 
 23 Nikita Romanov (Phila. Publinks) 70
   Junior Boys’ Championship 70 
 
 25 Dante DiStefano (Commonwealth) 65
   Harry Hammond Award 65 
 
 26 David Colleran, Jr. (Overbrook) 60
   Junior Boys’ Championship 60 
 
 26 Ryan Conners (Whitford) 60
   Junior Boys’ Championship 60 
 
 26 Alex Golland (Spring Ford) 60
   Junior Boys’ Championship 60 
 
 26 Matthew Kristick (Huntingdon Valley) 60
   Junior Boys’ Championship 60 
 
 26 Jonathan Lumley (Spring Ford) 60
   Junior Boys’ Championship 60 
 
 26 Drew Warner (Steel) 60
   Junior Boys’ Championship 60 
 
 32 Jake Hanzel (Trump National) 55
   Harry Hammond Award 55 
 
 32 Stephen Lorenzo (Manufacturers’) 55
   Francis X. Hussey Memorial 15 
   Harry Hammond Award 40 
 
 34 Cole Berger (White Manor) 52.5
   PAGA Junior Championship 52.5 
 
 34 Matthew Davis (Aronimink) 52.5
   Christman Cup 52.5 
 
 36 Jacob Calamaro (Rolling Green) 50
   USGA Junior Amateur Qualifier 50 
 
 36 Chase Miller (Heidelberg) 50
   Jock MacKenzie Memorial 50 
 
 36 Hayden Moffat (Phila. Publinks) 50
   Jock MacKenzie Memorial 50 
 
 36 Drew Steinmetz (Spring Ford) 50
   Jock MacKenzie Memorial 50 
 
 36 Samuel Sparkman Walker, Walker (Phila Cricket) 50
   Jock MacKenzie Memorial 50 
 
 41 TY Brinker (Wilmington) 37.5
   DSGA Junior Championship 37.5 
 
 42 Akhil Giri (Laurel Creek) 35
   Christman Cup 35 
 
 43 William Huang (Springdale) 30
   NJSGA Junior Championship 30 
 
 43 Finnian McGarry (Tavistock) 30
   Francis X. Hussey Memorial 30 
 
 45 Andreas Aivazoglou (Rolling Green) 22.5
   PAGA Junior Championship 22.5 
 
 46 Matthew Hanzel (Trump National) 20
   Jock MacKenzie Memorial 20 
 
 47 Noah Harrington (Bluestone) 15
   Francis X. Hussey Memorial 15 
 
 47 Cole Kemmerer (Waynesborough) 15
   Francis X. Hussey Memorial 15 
 
 47 Timmy Lorenzo (Phila Cricket) 15
   Francis X. Hussey Memorial 15 
 
 47 Jacob Zeng (Applecross) 15
   Francis X. Hussey Memorial 15 
 
 51 Luca Jezzeny (Bucks) 12.5
   Christman Cup 12.5 
 
 51 Andrew Kotler (Cherry Valley) 12.5
   Christman Cup 12.5 
 
 53 Ben Wiseman (Talamore) 5
   Jock MacKenzie Memorial 5 

Click the above drop down for years prior to 2020.

2023 Standings
2022 Standings
2021 Standings
2020 Standings