close_icon

2018 Junior Player of the Year Points

Final Results

 1 Ryan Tall (LuLu) 456.7
   BMW Philadelphia Amateur Championship 160 
   Jock MacKenzie Memorial 66 
   Joseph H. Patterson Cup  10.7 
   Junior Boys’ Championship 200 
   Silver Cross 20 
 
 2 Anthony Barr (Blue Bell) 295
   Harry Hammond Award 105 
   Jock MacKenzie Memorial 105 
   Junior Boys’ Championship 85 
 
 3 Jack Wall (Manasquan) 255
   MGA Open Championship 120 
   NJSGA Amateur Championship 85 
   USGA Open Qualifier 50 
 
 4 Benjamin Pochet (Spring Ford) 240
   Christman Cup 150 
   Harry Hammond Award 90 
 
 5 Andrew Wallace (Green Valley) 236.25
   Christman Cup 80 
   Harry Hammond Award 75 
   Jock MacKenzie Memorial 21.25 
   Junior Boys’ Championship 60 
 
 6 Joshua Ryan (1912) 230.2
   Christman Cup 46.7 
   Harry Hammond Award 65 
   Jock MacKenzie Memorial 66 
   PAGA Junior Championship 52.5 
 
 7 Austin Barbin (Loch Nairn) 207.5
   BMW Philadelphia Amateur Championship 80 
   DSGA Junior Championship 37.5 
   Junior Boys’ Championship 90 
 
 8 Patrick Sheehan (Talamore) 202.5
   BMW Philadelphia Amateur Championship 80 
   Junior Boys’ Championship 70 
   PAGA Junior Championship 52.5 
 
 9 Greg DeLuca (Trenton) 201.7
   Christman Cup 46.7 
   Francis X. Hussey Memorial 30 
   Harry Hammond Award 55 
   Joseph H. Patterson Cup  70 
 
 10 Kevin Smith (Springhaven) 190
   Christman Cup 120 
   Junior Boys’ Championship 70 
 
 11 Alex Mulrooney (DuPont) 171
   DSGA Junior Championship 75 
   Open Championship 96 
 
 12 Nicholas Gianelos (Radley Run) 130
   DSGA Junior Championship 60 
   Junior Boys’ Championship 70 
 
 13 William Mirams (USGA) 125
   Junior Boys’ Championship 125 
 
 14 Jake McCloskey (Radley Run) 115
   Christman Cup 100 
   DSGA Junior Championship 15 
 
 15 Nikita Romanov (Phila. Publinks) 114.2
   Christman Cup 16.7 
   DSGA Junior Championship 37.5 
   Junior Boys’ Championship 60 
 
 16 Andreas Aivazoglou (Rolling Green) 106.7
   Christman Cup 16.7 
   Junior Boys’ Championship 90 
 
 17 Charlie Baker (Gulph Mills) 95
   Harry Hammond Award 35 
   Junior Boys’ Championship 60 
 
 18 Stephen Lorenzo (Manufacturers’) 82.7
   Christman Cup 16.7 
   Jock MacKenzie Memorial 66 
 
 19 Brian Isztwan (Huntingdon Valley) 75.7
   Joseph H. Patterson Cup  10.7 
   PAGA Junior Championship 15 
   USGA Junior Amateur Qualifier (1) 50 
 
 20 William Bennink (Kennett Square) 75
   Harry Hammond Award 15 
   Junior Boys’ Championship 60 
 
 20 Patrick Isztwan (Huntingdon Valley) 75
   Junior Boys’ Championship 60 
   PAGA Junior Championship 15 
 
 22 Alex Seelig (Reading) 70
   Junior Boys’ Championship 70 
 
 23 Liam Hart (Spring Mill) 66.25
   Harry Hammond Award 45 
   Jock MacKenzie Memorial 21.25 
 
 24 Mac Costin (Merion) 66
   Jock MacKenzie Memorial 66 
 
 24 Nicholas Fioravante (LedgeRock) 66
   Jock MacKenzie Memorial 66 
 
 26 Andrew Curran (Phila Cricket) 60
   Junior Boys’ Championship 60 
 
 26 Alex Pillar (Woodloch) 60
   BMW Philadelphia Amateur Championship 60 
 
 26 Noah Schwartz (Galloway) 60
   Junior Boys’ Championship 60 
 
 29 Danny Dougherty (DuPont) 50
   USGA Open Qualifier 50 
 
 29 Matthew Hanzel (Trump National) 50
   Francis X. Hussey Memorial 50 
 
 29 Luca Jezzeny (Bucks) 50
   USGA Junior Amateur Qualifier (1) 50 
 
 29 Morgan Lofland (Phoenixville) 50
   Junior Boys’ Championship 50 
 
 29 Dan Murphy (RiverWinds) 50
   Francis X. Hussey Memorial 50 
 
 34 Drew Warner (Steel) 46.7
   Christman Cup 46.7 
 
 35 Matthew Lafond (Blue Bell) 25
   Harry Hammond Award 25 
 
 36 Connor Bennink (Kennett Square) 21.25
   Jock MacKenzie Memorial 21.25 
 
 36 Finnian McGarry (Tavistock) 21.25
   Jock MacKenzie Memorial 21.25 
 
 38 Jack Habeeb (CC of Scranton) 20
   Francis X. Hussey Memorial 20 
 
 39 Dan Curran (Merion) 12.5
   Francis X. Hussey Memorial 12.5 
 
 39 Jack Davis (Aronimink) 12.5
   Francis X. Hussey Memorial 12.5 
 
 39 Jack Fialko (Aronimink) 12.5
   Francis X. Hussey Memorial 12.5 
 
 39 Henry Fish (Chester Valley) 12.5
   Francis X. Hussey Memorial 12.5 
 
 43 Christopher Skean (Kennett Square) 10
   Harry Hammond Award 10 

2020 Standings
2021 Standings