2018 Senior Player of the Year Points

Final Results

 1 Chip Lutz (LedgeRock) 538
   Brewer Cup 75 
   R&A Senior Open Qualifier 50 
   R&A Seniors Amateur Championship 138 
   USGA Senior Amateur Championship 225 
   USGA Senior Amateur Qualifier 50 
 
 2 Glenn Smeraglio (LuLu) 446.25
   Brewer Cup 40 
   Francis B. Warner Cup (Gross) 105 
   Frank H. Chapman Memorial Cup (Gross) 71.25 
   PAGA Senior Amateur Championship 40 
   Senior Amateur Championship 65 
   Senior Four-Ball Stroke Play 15 
   Senior Silver Cross 110 
 
 3 Joseph Russo (Running Deer) 440
   Francis B. Warner Cup (Gross) 82.5 
   Frank H. Chapman Memorial Cup (Gross) 30 
   Senior Amateur Championship 162.5 
   Senior Four-Ball Stroke Play 15 
   Senior Silver Cross 150 
 
 4 Thomas Hyland (Little Mill) 353.75
   Francis B. Warner Cup (Gross) 30 
   Frank H. Chapman Memorial Cup (Gross) 71.25 
   PAGA Senior Amateur Match Play Championship 20 
   Senior Amateur Championship 97.5 
   Senior Silver Cross 110 
   Tournament of Champions 25 
 
 5 Oscar Mestre (Overbrook) 342.5
   Brewer Cup 50 
   Frank H. Chapman Memorial Cup (Gross) 105 
   PAGA Senior Amateur Championship 30 
   PAGA Senior Amateur Match Play Championship 20 
   Senior Amateur Championship 47.5 
   Senior Four-Ball Stroke Play 50 
   Senior Silver Cross 40 
 
 6 Brian Rothaus (USGA) 322.5
   Brewer Cup 25 
   Francis B. Warner Cup (Gross) 82.5 
   Senior Amateur Championship 125 
   Senior Silver Cross 80 
   Tournament of Champions 10 
 
 7 Raymond Thompson (Overbrook) 301.25
   Brewer Cup 150 
   Francis B. Warner Cup (Gross) 30 
   Frank H. Chapman Memorial Cup (Gross) 71.25 
   Senior Four-Ball Stroke Play 50 
 
 8 Adam Armagost (Little Mill) 240
   Joseph H. Patterson Cup  140 
   USGA Senior Amateur Championship 100 
 
 8 Christopher Clauson (LuLu) 240
   Brewer Cup 25 
   Senior Amateur Championship 200 
   Senior Four-Ball Stroke Play 15 
 
 8 David West (Phila. Publinks) 240
   Brewer Cup 25 
   Frank H. Chapman Memorial Cup (Gross) 2.5 
   Senior Amateur Championship 47.5 
   Senior Silver Cross 40 
   USGA Senior Amateur Championship 75 
   USGA Senior Amateur Qualifier 50 
 
 11 Kenneth Phillips (Lancaster) 210
   Brewer Cup 75 
   Senior Amateur Championship 75 
   Senior Silver Cross 60 
 
 12 Steve Walczak (Wilmington) 200
   Brewer Cup 110 
   DSGA Senior Amateur Championship 30 
   Frank H. Chapman Memorial Cup (Gross) 30 
   Senior Four-Ball Stroke Play 30 
 
 13 Chris Fieger, Sr. (Phila. Publinks) 177.5
   Senior Amateur Championship 162.5 
   Senior Four-Ball Stroke Play 15 
 
 14 David Blichar (Olde Homestead) 150
   USGA Senior Amateur Championship 100 
   USGA Senior Amateur Qualifier 50 
 
 14 George Marucci, Jr. (Merion) 150
   USGA Senior Amateur Championship 100 
   USGA Senior Amateur Qualifier 50 
 
 16 Doug Fedoryshyn (Concord) 125
   Brewer Cup 50 
   Francis B. Warner Cup (Gross) 55 
   PAGA Senior Amateur Match Play Championship 20 
 
 17 Rand Mendez (Fieldstone) 122.5
   Senior Amateur Championship 97.5 
   Senior Silver Cross 25 
 
 18 Jeffrey Allen (Wild Quail) 115
   DSGA Senior Amateur Championship 40 
   Senior Amateur Championship 75 
 
 19 Joseph Roeder (Merion) 81.25
   Frank H. Chapman Memorial Cup (Gross) 71.25 
   Senior Silver Cross 10 
 
 20 John Alterman (Commonwealth) 75
   Brewer Cup 50 
   Senior Amateur Championship 25 
 
 21 Michael Quinn (Phila. Publinks) 60
   Senior Amateur Championship 60 
 
 22 Brian Corbett (CC of Scranton) 57.5
   Francis B. Warner Cup (Gross) 55 
   Frank H. Chapman Memorial Cup (Gross) 2.5 
 
 22 Greg Guyer (Phila Cricket) 57.5
   Brewer Cup 50 
   Francis B. Warner Cup (Gross) 5 
   Senior Amateur Championship 2.5 
 
 22 Bill McGuinness (Pine Valley) 57.5
   Francis B. Warner Cup (Gross) 55 
   Senior Amateur Championship 2.5 
 
 25 Bob Beck (Lehigh) 50
   Brewer Cup 25 
   Senior Amateur Championship 25 
 
 25 Tom Humphrey (Wilmington) 50
   DSGA Senior Amateur Championship 50 
 
 25 Randy Mitchell (Wilmington) 50
   DSGA Senior Amateur Championship 20 
   Senior Four-Ball Stroke Play 30 
 
 28 Duke Delcher (Sandy Run) 47.5
   Senior Amateur Championship 47.5 
 
 28 Mark Hutchinson (Lookaway) 47.5
   Senior Amateur Championship 47.5 
 
 30 Joe Campisano (Five Ponds) 30
   Frank H. Chapman Memorial Cup (Gross) 30 
 
 30 Scott Mayne (LedgeRock) 30
   PAGA Senior Amateur Match Play Championship 30 
 
 30 Alan Wagenschnur (Frog Hollow) 30
   Frank H. Chapman Memorial Cup (Gross) 30 
 
 33 Bob Arthur (Tavistock) 25
   Brewer Cup 25 
 
 33 Gregory Buliga (Yardley) 25
   Senior Amateur Championship 25 
 
 33 Frank Corrado, Jr. (LuLu) 25
   Brewer Cup 25 
 
 33 John Donnelly (Concord) 25
   Brewer Cup 25 
 
 33 Dennis Konczyk (Torresdale) 25
   Senior Amateur Championship 25 
 
 33 Chris Smedley (Hartefeld) 25
   Senior Amateur Championship 25 
 
 33 Gary Smith (Pine Valley) 25
   Senior Amateur Championship 25 
 
 40 Gary Daniels (Applebrook) 22.5
   Francis B. Warner Cup (Gross) 5 
   Frank H. Chapman Memorial Cup (Gross) 2.5 
   Senior Silver Cross 15 
 
 41 Roc Irey (LuLu) 20
   PAGA Senior Amateur Match Play Championship 20 
 
 42 Craig Kliewer (Lebanon) 17.5
   Frank H. Chapman Memorial Cup (Gross) 2.5 
   Senior Four-Ball Stroke Play 15 
 
 43 Michael Anderson (Phila Cricket) 15
   PAGA Senior Amateur Championship 15 
 
 43 Tim Burns (CC of Scranton) 15
   PAGA Art Wall,. Jr. Memorial 15 
 
 43 Tom Soares (Lehigh) 15
   Tournament of Champions 15 
 
 43 Mark Walker (Laurel Creek) 15
   Senior Four-Ball Stroke Play 15 
 
 47 Charles Bernard (Aronimink) 5
   Francis B. Warner Cup (Gross) 5 
 
 47 Tom Kearns (Hartefeld) 5
   DSGA Senior Amateur Championship 5 
 
 47 John Nottage (USGA) 5
   Francis B. Warner Cup (Gross) 5 
 
 47 Carlos Ochoa (Little Mill) 5
   Francis B. Warner Cup (Gross) 5 
 
 51 Michael Vassil (CC of Scranton) 2.5
   Senior Amateur Championship 2.5 

Click the above drop down for years prior to 2020.

2024 Standings
2023 Standings
2022 Standings
2021 Standings
2020 Standings